RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Chicago, Illinois
you RUN the place
326 Joliet St, West Chicago, Illinois, 60185, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2012 Results - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships
May 27th 2012, 1:24am
2012 Results - Illinois Prep Top Times
Mar 24th 2012, 8:45pm
Search
2012 Results - Illinois Prep Top Times
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 24th 2012, 8:45pm
Comments
Illinois Prep Top Times
Mar 23, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
Bloomington, IL, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aledo Mercer County
Annawan-Wethersfield
Antioch
Arcola Women
Argenta A.-Oreana
Arlington Heights Hersey
Athens
Aurora A. Christian
Aurora Central Catholic
Aurora Marmion Academy
Aurora Metea Valley
Aurora Waubonsie Valley
Aurora West
Bartlett
Batavia
Belleville East
Belleville West
Belvidere
Belvidere North
Bloomington
Bolingbrook
Bradley B.-Bourbonnais
Burlington Central
Bushnell B.-Prairie City
Byron
Cahokia
Canton
Carbondale
Carlinville
Carol Stream Glenbard North
Carpentersville Dundee-Crown
Carthage Illini West
Cary C.-Grove
Casey-Westfield HS
Centralia
Champaign Centennial
Champaign Central
Champaign Judah Christian
Champaign St. Thomas More
Charleston
Chatham Glenwood
Chester
Chicago Brooks
Chicago Brother Rice
Chicago Dunbar
Chicago Francis W. Parker
Chicago Heights Marian
Chicago Jones
Chicago Kenwood
Chicago Lane
Chicago Leo
Chicago Morgan Park
Chicago Mt. Carmel
Chicago North Lawndale Charter
Chicago Northside
Chicago Payton
Chicago Perspectives Charter/Calumet
Chicago St Ignatius
Chicago St. Rita
Chicago Whitney Young
Chillicothe Illinois Valley Central
Christian Li
Clifton Central
Country Club Hills Hillcrest
Crete C.-Monee
Crystal Lake Central
Danville Schlarman
Darien Hinsdale South
Decatur St. Teresa
Deerfield
DeKalb
Delavan
Dixon
Douglas MacArthur
Downers Grove North
Downers Grove South
Dunlap
Dupo HS
DuQuoin
East Moline United
Edwardsville
Edwardsville Metro-East Lutheran
Effingham
Effingham St Anthony
Elgin Larkin
Elk Grove Village E.G
Elmhurst York
Erie Prophet
Eureka
Evanston Twp.
Evergreen Park
Fairbury Prairie Central
Fithian Oakwood
Flanagan-Cor
Flossmoor Homewood-F.
Fox Lake Grant
Frankfort Lincoln-Way North
Freeburg
Geneseo
Gibson City-
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Glen Ellyn Glenbard South
Glen Ellyn Glenbard West
Glenview Glenbrook South
Granite City
Grayslake Central
Greenfield N
Gurnee Warren
Hales Franciscan
Hampshire
Harrisburg
Havana
Herrin
Highland
Highland Park
Hillside Proviso West
Hoffman Estates
Hoffman Estates Conant
Huntley
Jerseyville Jersey
Johnston Cit
Kankakee HS
Kankakee Mcnamara
Kewanee
Knoxville
LaGrange Park Nazareth Academy
Lake Forest
Lake Villa Lakes
Lake Zurich
Lansing Illiana Christian
Lasalle L.-Peru
Lawrenceville
Lewistown
Lexington
Libertyville
Lincoln
Lindblom HS
Lisle Benet Academy
Lombard Glenbard East
Lombard Montini
Mackinaw Deer Creek
Macomb
Madison
Mahomet M.-Seymour
Manlius Bureau Valley
Manteno
Maple Park Kaneland
Marengo
Marion
Marshall HS
Mattoon
McHenry
Meridian
Metamora
Minonk Fieldcrest
Minooka
Momence HS
Monmouth M.-Roseville
Monticello
Morris
Morton
Moweaqua Central A & M
Mt Olive HS
Mt. Prospect Prospect
Mt. Vernon
Mundelein Carmel
Naperville Neuqua Valley
Naperville North
Neoga
New Lenox Lincoln-Way Central
New Lenox Lincoln-Way West
New Lenox Providence Catholic
Newton
Normal Community
Normal Community West
Normal University
O'Fallon
Oak Park Fenwick
Oak Park O.P.-River Forest
Oregon
Orion
Oswego
Oswego East
Ottawa Marquette
Palatine Fremd
Palos Heights Shepard
Park Ridge Maine East
Park Ridge Maine South
Paxton P.-Buckley-Loda
Peoria Christian
Peoria Manual
Peoria Notre Dame
Peoria Richwoods
Petersburg PORTA
Plainfield Central
Plainfield North
Plainfield South
Plano
Pleasant Plains
Pontiac
Poplar Grove North Boone
Port Byron Riverdale
Prairie Ridge
Princeton
Red Bud
Reed Custer
Richton Park Rich South
Riverton
Robinson
Rochelle
Rochester
Rock Island
Rockford Boy
Rockford East
Rockford Jefferson
Rockford R. Christian
Rolling Mead
Romeoville
Roselle Lake Park
Rushville R.-Industry
Salem
Salt Fork
Sangamon Val
Schaumburg
Seneca
Session Valley
Shelbyville
Sherrard
Skokie Niles North
Skokie Niles West
Somonauk
South Elgin
South Holland Seton Academy
South Holland Thornwood
Sparta
Spring Valley Hall
Springfield
Springfield Lutheran
Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin
Springfield Southeast
St. Charles East
St. Charles North
St. Joseph S.J.-Ogden
Stanford Olympia
Sterling Newman Central Catholic
Stewardson-S
Sullivan
Sycamore
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Taylorville
Teutopolis
Tolono Unity
Tremont
Troy Triad
Tuscola
United HS
Univ High Ch
Urbana
Urbana University
Vandalia
Vernon Hills
Villa Grove
Washington
Waterloo
Watseka HS
Waukegan
Waverly HS
West Central
West Chicago
West Frankfort Frankfort
Williamsville
Willmette Loyola Academy
Winnebago
Woodstock
Yorkville
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pryor, Dontae
Kewanee
06.50
nwi
2
2
HarrisJr, Keith
Chicago Leo
06.52
nwi
2
3
Hutchison, Jonatha
Peoria Christian
06.58
nwi
2
4
Johnson, Micah
Tolono Unity
06.58
nwi
2
5
Dixon, Carvel
Madison
06.60
nwi
2
6
Farmer, Damiel
Johnston Cit
06.61
nwi
2
7
Albertson, Brent
Flanagan-Cor
06.62
nwi
1
8
Morrow, Joe
Hales Franciscan
06.62
nwi
1
9
Rude, Nick
Sterling Newman
06.62
nwi
2
10
Andrews, Austin
Mackinaw Deer Cr
06.69
nwi
1
11
Strohm, Andre
Marshall HS
06.70
nwi
1
12
Johnson, Devin
Erie Prophet
06.71
nwi
1
13
Garza, Michael
Port Byron River
06.74
nwi
1
14
Fippinger, Nathan
Aledo Mercer Cou
06.78
nwi
1
Mens 55m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Micah
Tolono Unity
06.55
nwi
4
2
Hutchison, Jonatha
Peoria Christian
06.55
nwi
1
3
HarrisJr, Keith
Chicago Leo
06.57
nwi
1
4
Rude, Nick
Sterling Newman
06.63
nwi
3
5
Pryor, Dontae
Kewanee
06.63
nwi
2
6
Dixon, Carvel
Madison
06.66
nwi
4
10
Johnson, Devin
Erie Prophet
06.67
nwi
1
7
Farmer, Damiel
Johnston Cit
06.67
nwi
2
8
Albertson, Brent
Flanagan-Cor
06.67
nwi
3
9
Andrews, Austin
Mackinaw Deer Cr
06.67
nwi
2
11
Morrow, Joe
Hales Franciscan
06.68
nwi
4
12
Garza, Michael
Port Byron River
06.71
nwi
3
13
Strohm, Andre
Marshall HS
06.75
nwi
3
14
Fippinger, Nathan
Aledo Mercer Cou
06.76
nwi
2
15
Woodruff, Bobby
Monticello
06.80
nwi
1
16
Williamson, Derek
Neoga
06.82
nwi
4
17
Picton, Austin
Lewistown
06.84
nwi
3
18
McNamara, Jake
Pleasant Plains
06.85
nwi
4
19
Hall, Joshua
Hales Franciscan
06.86
nwi
3
20
Mosby, Fred
Winnebago
06.89
nwi
2
21
Hunter, Martel
Monmouth M.-Rose
06.91
nwi
2
22
Pearce, Ryan
Villa Grove
06.92
nwi
1
23
Johnson, Bart
Port Byron River
06.99
nwi
1
24
Goeddeke, Steven
Poplar Grove Nor
07.12
nwi
4
Mens 55m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boey, Jonathon
Douglas MacArthu
06.45
nwi
2
1
Boey, Jonathon
Douglas MacArthu
06.48
nwi
1
2
Penrod, Brandon
Troy Triad
06.54
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Greg
Peoria Manual
06.55
nwi
2
3
Story, Trey
Cahokia
06.56
nwi
2
3
Penrod, Brandon
Troy Triad
06.57
nwi
2
4
Sheppard, Troy
New Lenox Provid
06.60
nwi
1
4
Melto, Mac
Chicago Northsid
06.61
nwi
2
5
Story, Trey
Cahokia
06.62
nwi
1
5
Quiram, Blake
Princeton
06.63
nwi
1
6
Sheppard, Troy
New Lenox Provid
06.63
nwi
2
6
Melto, Mac
Chicago Northsid
06.64
nwi
2
7
Johnson, Greg
Peoria Manual
06.66
nwi
2
7
Williams, Patrick
Harrisburg
06.68
nwi
2
8
Fese, Joseph
Aurora Central C
06.68
nwi
1
8
Williams, Patrick
Harrisburg
06.71
nwi
2
9
Quiram, Blake
Princeton
06.71
nwi
2
9
Moore, Stephonta
Centralia
06.72
nwi
1
10
Moore, Stephonta
Centralia
06.75
nwi
1
11
Crum, Julian
Chicago St. Rita
06.83
nwi
2
10
Crum, Julian
Chicago St. Rita
06.87
nwi
1
Mens 55m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Kendrick
Peoria Richwoods
06.46
nwi
2
2
Myers, Jay
Granite City
06.48
nwi
2
1
Myers, Jay
Granite City
06.50
nwi
2
2
Hylton, Julian
Frankfort Lincol
06.51
nwi
1
3
Foster, Kendrick
Peoria Richwoods
06.51
nwi
2
3
Hylton, Julian
Frankfort Lincol
06.51
nwi
2
4
McGee, Terry
Chicago North La
06.59
nwi
1
4
McGee, Terry
Chicago North La
06.61
nwi
2
5
Booth, Zach
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
06.61
nwi
2
6
Simmons, Matthew
Chicago Heights
06.62
nwi
2
7
Ross, Jarrell
Aurora Metea Val
06.62
nwi
1
5
Simmons, Matthew
Chicago Heights
06.63
nwi
2
6
Ross, Jarrell
Aurora Metea Val
06.69
nwi
1
8
Burnett, Andre
Belleville East
06.69
nwi
1
9
Richard, Juwaan
Schaumburg
06.71
nwi
2
7
Richard, Juwaan
Schaumburg
06.72
nwi
1
--
Ford, Perez
Romeoville
FS
nwi
2
Mens 200m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Farmer, Damiel
Johnston Cit
22.47
nwi
3
2
Hutchison, Jonatha
Peoria Christian
22.68
nwi
3
3
Albertson, Brent
Flanagan-Cor
22.75
nwi
3
4
Johnson, Micah
Tolono Unity
22.88
nwi
2
5
Hunter, Martel
Monmouth M.-Rose
22.88
nwi
3
6
Rude, Nick
Sterling Newman
22.90
nwi
3
7
Morrow, Joe
Hales Franciscan
22.94
nwi
2
8
Johnson, Devin
Erie Prophet
23.36
nwi
2
9
Smith, Broc
Tuscola
23.48
nwi
1
10
Hopkins, Theodore
Chicago Leo
23.59
nwi
3
11
Strohm, Andre
Marshall HS
23.59
nwi
1
12
Vance, Carter
Eureka
23.90
nwi
2
13
Johnson, Dylan
Newton
24.00
nwi
1
14
Leigh, Christopher
Minonk Fieldcres
24.27
nwi
1
15
Kalita, Nealay
Urbana Universit
24.35
nwi
1
16
Confer, Reggie
South Holland Se
24.56
nwi
2
17
KONNECK, KRISTIAN
Manlius Bureau V
24.64
nwi
1
Mens 200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Penrod, Brandon
Troy Triad
22.52
nwi
3
2
Quiram, Blake
Princeton
22.93
nwi
2
3
Story, Trey
Cahokia
22.95
nwi
3
4
Forbes, Treston
Chicago St. Rita
23.01
nwi
1
5
Boey, Jonathon
Douglas MacArthu
23.01
nwi
3
6
Sowers, Aaron
Mattoon
23.24
nwi
1
7
Graham, Marshall
Mahomet M.-Seymo
23.36
nwi
2
8
Sheppard, Troy
New Lenox Provid
23.38
nwi
3
9
Williams, Patrick
Harrisburg
23.38
nwi
2
10
Carter, Sean
Maple Park Kanel
23.51
nwi
1
11
Sommer, Stirling
Fairbury Prairie
23.56
nwi
2
12
Washington, Lonnie
Chicago Perspect
23.57
nwi
2
13
Cotton, Gabriel
Vernon Hills
23.61
nwi
1
14
Chapman, Leroy
Antioch
23.78
nwi
3
15
Hill, Adonis
Centralia
25.64
nwi
3
Mens 200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Myers, Jay
Granite City
22.66
nwi
1
2
Randolph, Jeremy
Belleville West
22.79
nwi
2
3
Atwater, Jordan
East Moline Unit
22.85
nwi
2
4
Griffin, Jalen
Elgin Larkin
22.90
nwi
1
5
Jordan, Deshuan
Chicago North La
22.95
nwi
2
6
Ford, Perez
Romeoville
23.02
nwi
1
7
Dean, Kerry
Chicago Mt. Carm
23.53
nwi
2
Mens 400m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farmer, Damiel
Johnston Cit
51.02
2
2
Andrews, Austin
Mackinaw Deer Cr
51.52
2
3
Leonard, Eric
Sangamon Val
51.66
2
4
Hunt, Alex
Eureka
51.96
2
5
Stevens, Nyle
Taylor Ridge Roc
52.28
2
6
Hennig, Joshua
Springfield Luth
53.14
1
7
Weber, Mikey
Sparta
53.80
1
8
Confer, Reggie
South Holland Se
54.62
1
Mens 400m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Melto, Mac
Chicago Northsid
49.25
4
2
Penrod, Brandon
Troy Triad
50.87
4
3
Chapman, Leroy
Antioch
51.00
4
4
Ward, Kevin
New Lenox Provid
51.88
3
5
Ray, Trevor
Lake Villa Lakes
51.92
1
6
GOAD, SCOTT
Dixon
52.03
3
7
Parr, Adam
Metamora
52.10
2
8
Lee, Malik
Chicago Brooks
52.47
1
9
Tuell, Pierre
Champaign St. Th
52.51
4
10
Miller, Hunter
Lisle Benet Acad
52.59
2
11
Cottier, Brandon
Maple Park Kanel
52.77
2
12
BARR, MITCH
Lasalle L.-Peru
52.94
1
13
Dwyer, Dan
Chicago St. Rita
53.01
1
14
Monigan, Mike
Cahokia
53.03
2
15
Kelley, Byron
Chicago Brooks
53.12
2
16
Williams, Spencer
Chicago Perspect
53.25
3
17
Williams, Tre
Rockford R. Chri
53.46
2
18
Ball, Kenny
Cahokia
53.52
4
--
Brady, Marlin
Cahokia
DQ
4
--
Holloway, Anthony
Peoria Manual
DQ
1
Mens 400m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Randolph, Jeremy
Belleville West
50.18
3
2
Richard, Juwaan
Schaumburg
50.77
2
3
Bremhorst, Peter
Springfield
50.79
3
4
Broger, Jeff
South Elgin
51.02
1
5
Gundersen, Ryan
Rolling Mead
51.11
3
6
Jordan, Deshuan
Chicago North La
51.12
1
7
French, Cyrus
Elgin Larkin
51.14
2
8
Lewis, Bryant
Bloomington
51.50
1
9
Trainer, Matt
Chicago Mt. Carm
51.63
1
10
Klamm, Patrick
Evanston Twp.
51.65
3
11
Foster, Stedman
Chicago Morgan P
51.92
3
12
Isianayi, Hall
Elk Grove Villag
52.07
1
13
Dean, Kerry
Chicago Mt. Carm
52.26
1
14
Ingram, Daniel
Minooka
52.42
2
15
Howard, Dakarai
Chicago Whitney
53.15
3
--
King, Will
Aurora Metea Val
DQ
2
Mens 800m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hale, Blake
Robinson
1:57.48
1
2
Elkins, Zeke
St. Joseph S.J.-
1:59.90
1
3
Leonard, Eric
Sangamon Val
2:00.07
1
4
Curtis, Lance
Bushnell B.-Prai
2:00.86
1
5
Gunter, George
Urbana Universit
2:01.22
1
5
Johnson, Derrick
Manlius Bureau V
2:01.22
1
7
Halsmer, Jackson
Byron
2:01.49
1
8
Crutchley, Adam
Villa Grove
2:02.48
1
9
Kennedy, Armon
Poplar Grove Nor
2:02.73
1
10
Jones, Nick
Oregon
2:03.44
1
11
Thompson, Andy
Paxton P.-Buckle
2:04.10
1
12
Flack, Caleb
Chicago Francis
2:04.28
1
13
Yoggerst, Zach
Riverton
2:04.50
1
14
Morgan, Trevor
Sparta
2:04.66
1
15
Eckert, Kendal
Tolono Unity
2:04.97
1
16
Foor, Myles
Shelbyville
2:05.37
1
Mens 800m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Payton, Darren
Cahokia
1:57.40
1
2
Gulik, Mike
Burlington Centr
1:57.40
1
3
McCormick, Cale
Mahomet M.-Seymo
1:59.31
1
4
Thomas, Darius
Macomb
1:59.70
1
5
Lee, Malik
Chicago Brooks
1:59.89
1
6
Beller, Nick
New Lenox Provid
2:00.09
1
7
Grimshaw, Grant
Freeburg
2:00.31
1
8
Allyn, Nathan
Douglas MacArthu
2:00.38
1
9
Welbourne, Samuel
Jerseyville Jers
2:00.40
1
10
Inskeep, Grant
Peoria Notre Dam
2:04.19
1
Mens 800m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crocker, Will
Belvidere North
1:54.87
1
2
Fisher, Evan
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
1:55.79
1
3
Mazanke, Jake
St. Charles East
1:55.81
1
4
Alvarez, Chris
Crystal Lake Cen
1:56.31
1
5
Ford, Todd
Willmette Loyola
1:57.07
1
6
Weaver, James
Hoffman Estates
1:57.88
1
7
Thielsen, Brendan
Rolling Mead
1:58.45
1
Mens 1600m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dill, Cole
Tremont
4:31.70
1
2
Hahne, Jesse
Danville Schlarm
4:31.78
1
3
Hill, Jon
Sparta
4:32.62
1
4
Ehnle, Connor
Tremont
4:32.74
1
5
Woodard, Scott
Tolono Unity
4:34.89
1
6
Johnson, Derrick
Manlius Bureau V
4:38.65
1
7
Hale, Blake
Robinson
4:40.94
1
8
Easton, Tim
Monticello
4:41.33
1
9
Walsten, Doran
Tolono Unity
4:42.13
1
10
Crutchley, Adam
Villa Grove
4:46.82
1
11
Weissensel, James
Ottawa Marquette
4:52.68
1
Mens 1600m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clevenger, Michael
Douglas MacArthu
4:16.35
1
2
Zygmunt, Luke
Grayslake Centra
4:17.34
1
3
Dale, Jamison
Chicago Jones
4:20.03
1
4
Brewster, Will
Grayslake Centra
4:21.68
1
5
McInerney, Riley
Charleston
4:27.87
1
6
Schaap, Jonathan
Mahomet M.-Seymo
4:29.84
1
7
Kliem, Clint
Burlington Centr
4:29.88
1
8
Modert, David
Mt. Vernon
4:30.89
1
9
THORPE, SIMON
Dixon
4:30.98
1
10
Prais, Ryan
Lake Villa Lakes
4:38.24
1
11
Meyers, Matt
Aurora Central C
4:42.23
1
Mens 1600m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schrobilgen, Malac
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
4:14.32
1
2
Lee, Garrett
Belvidere North
4:14.37
1
3
Schneider, Tyler
Hoffman Estates
4:14.98
1
4
Dickson, Nolan
Aurora Marmion A
4:16.52
1
5
Beller, Micah
Skokie Niles Nor
4:19.14
1
6
Sands, Keith
East Moline Unit
4:19.42
1
7
Lederhouse, Mike
Glen Ellyn Glenb
4:20.46
1
8
Yunk, Tyler
Belvidere North
4:24.17
1
9
Sebhat, Aron
Skokie Niles Nor
4:27.40
1
Mens 3200m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schroeder, Steve
Monticello
9:27.71
1
2
Hahne, Jesse
Danville Schlarm
9:36.48
1
3
Whan, Sam
Aledo Mercer Cou
9:51.91
1
4
Weissensel, James
Ottawa Marquette
9:53.95
1
5
Hill, Luke
Ottawa Marquette
9:57.22
1
6
Claus, Kevin
Port Byron River
10:04.72
1
7
Pitcock, TJ
Byron
10:08.67
1
8
Clark, Devin
Monmouth M.-Rose
10:09.78
1
9
Young, Hayden
Paxton P.-Buckle
10:22.22
1
Mens 3200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brewster, Will
Grayslake Centra
9:19.67
1
2
Matuszak, Kj
Mundelein Carmel
9:25.64
1
3
Maton, Marc
Chatham Glenwood
9:28.94
1
4
Clardy, Ryan
Oak Park Fenwick
9:33.55
1
5
Helton, Jamen
Waterloo
9:37.89
1
6
Kouri, Michael
Peoria Notre Dam
9:38.01
1
7
Yerkes, Pat
Oak Park Fenwick
9:38.81
1
8
Schaible, Pete
Chicago St. Rita
9:45.54
1
9
Rodenberg, Josh
Waterloo
9:48.68
1
10
Smoes, Forrest
Mahomet M.-Seymo
9:50.26
1
11
Ward, Wesley
Normal Universit
9:52.86
1
Mens 3200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yunk, Tyler
Belvidere North
9:16.62
1
2
Santino, Patrick
Chicago St Ignat
9:17.94
1
3
Hague, William
Willmette Loyola
9:20.22
1
4
Prizy, Evan
Schaumburg
9:25.93
1
5
Kirk, Nick
Downers Grove No
9:28.75
1
Mens 55m Hurdles Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carver, Colin
Casey-Westfield
07.62
nwi
2
2
Wayda, George
Pleasant Plains
07.86
nwi
2
3
Britton, Marlon
Chicago Leo
07.88
nwi
2
4
Parsons, Caleb
Watseka HS
08.01
nwi
2
5
Vahling, Andrew
Teutopolis
08.06
nwi
2
6
BARTON, BRADEN
Oregon
08.07
nwi
2
7
Cooper, Spencer
Bushnell B.-Prai
08.16
nwi
1
8
Austin, Quentin
Vandalia
08.16
nwi
1
9
Akande, Michael
Robinson
08.19
nwi
1
10
Smith, Gordon
Momence HS
08.23
nwi
1
11
Kirby, Taylor
Salt Fork
08.26
nwi
2
12
Harney, Caleb
Pleasant Plains
08.36
nwi
1
13
Craig, Nick
Sangamon Val
08.45
nwi
1
14
Kleindl, Zach
Winnebago
12.95
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carver, Colin
Casey-Westfield
07.66
nwi
3
2
Britton, Marlon
Chicago Leo
07.98
nwi
1
3
Wayda, George
Pleasant Plains
08.01
nwi
3
4
Parsons, Caleb
Watseka HS
08.10
nwi
1
5
BARTON, BRADEN
Oregon
08.17
nwi
2
6
Vahling, Andrew
Teutopolis
08.19
nwi
1
7
Kirby, Taylor
Salt Fork
08.26
nwi
1
8
Austin, Quentin
Vandalia
08.26
nwi
3
9
Kleindl, Zach
Winnebago
08.31
nwi
2
10
Cooper, Spencer
Bushnell B.-Prai
08.33
nwi
3
11
Smith, Gordon
Momence HS
08.34
nwi
1
12
Akande, Michael
Robinson
08.37
nwi
2
13
Craig, Nick
Sangamon Val
08.40
nwi
3
14
Harney, Caleb
Pleasant Plains
08.42
nwi
2
15
Hoffert, Logan
Manlius Bureau V
08.50
nwi
1
16
Reed, Johnathan
Knoxville
08.52
nwi
2
17
Strack, Vinny
Monticello
08.53
nwi
3
18
Wright, Joshua
Chicago Leo
08.77
nwi
3
19
Speaker, Bryce
Aledo Mercer Cou
09.17
nwi
2
--
Morrow, Joe
Hales Franciscan
DQ
nwi
2
Mens 55m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Joseph
Plano
07.42
nwi
2
2
Allen, Spencer
Mt. Vernon
07.53
nwi
2
1
Jones, Joseph
Plano
07.55
nwi
2
2
Allen, Spencer
Mt. Vernon
07.65
nwi
1
3
Helmin, Andrew
New Lenox Provid
07.73
nwi
2
4
Vaughn, Joshua
Country Club Hil
07.78
nwi
2
3
Helmin, Andrew
New Lenox Provid
07.84
nwi
2
4
Vaughn, Joshua
Country Club Hil
07.86
nwi
3
5
Briscoe, David
Champaign Centen
07.92
nwi
3
5
Cheatham, Chris
Evergreen Park
08.00
nwi
1
6
Briscoe, David
Champaign Centen
08.01
nwi
2
7
Ginger, Tyler
Stanford Olympia
08.04
nwi
2
8
BARNAS, TYLER
Princeton
08.08
nwi
1
6
Ginger, Tyler
Stanford Olympia
08.10
nwi
3
9
Arnold, Daniel
Rockford Boy
08.10
nwi
1
7
Ooms, Joel
Lansing Illiana
08.13
nwi
3
8
Arnold, Daniel
Rockford Boy
08.13
nwi
1
9
BARNAS, TYLER
Princeton
08.14
nwi
1
10
Ooms, Joel
Lansing Illiana
08.17
nwi
2
10
Cheatham, Chris
Evergreen Park
08.18
nwi
2
11
Suarez, Evan
Princeton
08.22
nwi
1
11
Suarez, Evan
Princeton
08.32
nwi
2
12
Sessions, Korrion
Cahokia
08.39
nwi
1
12
Sessions, Korrion
Cahokia
08.45
nwi
1
13
Gates, Jacob
Mattoon
08.60
nwi
1
14
Hickman, Gary
Cahokia
10.64
nwi
3
--
Hickman, Gary
Cahokia
FS
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hulbert, Rashad
Crete C.-Monee
07.40
nwi
2
2
Wolff, Mitchell
Plainfield South
07.43
nwi
2
1
Glasper, Clayton
Peoria Richwoods
07.45
nwi
1
3
Glasper, Clayton
Peoria Richwoods
07.45
nwi
2
4
Sykes, Brandon
Crete C.-Monee
07.50
nwi
2
2
Wolff, Mitchell
Plainfield South
07.53
nwi
2
5
Wells, Sean
Fox Lake Grant
07.54
nwi
2
3
Hulbert, Rashad
Crete C.-Monee
07.55
nwi
1
4
Sykes, Brandon
Crete C.-Monee
07.56
nwi
2
5
Wells, Sean
Fox Lake Grant
07.57
nwi
1
6
Katz, Danny
Deerfield
07.67
nwi
2
6
Katz, Danny
Deerfield
07.68
nwi
2
7
Bowers, Ben
Hoffman Estates
07.68
nwi
2
7
Bowers, Ben
Hoffman Estates
07.72
nwi
2
8
Dix, Devaughn
Bloomington
07.76
nwi
1
8
Dix, Devaughn
Bloomington
07.87
nwi
1
9
Levy, Xavier
Evanston Twp.
07.96
nwi
2
9
Levy, Xavier
Evanston Twp.
08.11
nwi
1
10
Bailey, Alex
Bartlett
08.17
nwi
1
10
Bailey, Alex
Bartlett
08.30
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Pleasant Plains
1:34.52
2
2
Relay Team
Tuscola
1:34.80
2
3
Relay Team
Newton
1:34.87
2
4
Relay Team
Chicago Leo
1:35.32
1
5
Relay Team
Monticello
1:36.37
1
6
Relay Team
Carthage Illini
1:36.46
1
7
Relay Team
Hales Franciscan
1:36.59
1
8
Relay Team
Erie Prophet
1:37.32
1
9
Relay Team
Eureka
1:38.44
2
10
Relay Team
Sangamon Val
1:39.79
1
11
Relay Team
St. Joseph S.J.-
1:39.81
2
--
Relay Team
Oregon
DQ
2
Mens 4x200m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cahokia
1:32.27
2
2
Relay Team
Princeton
1:33.88
1
3
Relay Team
Centralia
1:33.94
2
4
Relay Team
Chicago St. Rita
1:34.13
1
5
Relay Team
Chatham Glenwood
1:34.14
1
6
Relay Team
Troy Triad
1:34.40
2
7
Relay Team
Aurora Central C
1:34.61
2
8
Relay Team
Country Club Hil
1:35.74
1
9
Relay Team
Grayslake Centra
1:36.35
2
10
Relay Team
Champaign Centen
1:37.17
1
--
Relay Team
Mattoon
DNF
2
Mens 4x200m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
South Holland Th
1:30.96
2
2
Relay Team
Crete C.-Monee
1:31.49
1
3
Relay Team
Plainfield North
1:31.79
2
4
Relay Team
Aurora Waubonsie
1:32.20
2
5
Relay Team
St. Charles Nort
1:32.57
1
6
Relay Team
Plainfield South
1:33.44
1
7
Relay Team
Chicago North La
1:33.90
2
8
Relay Team
Darien Hinsdale
1:33.95
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St. Joseph S.J.-
3:30.50
2
2
Relay Team
Mackinaw Deer Cr
3:31.80
2
3
Relay Team
Manlius Bureau V
3:32.60
2
4
Relay Team
Monmouth M.-Rose
3:34.61
1
5
Relay Team
Sangamon Val
3:35.20
2
6
Relay Team
Sparta
3:37.20
2
7
Relay Team
Pleasant Plains
3:37.26
1
8
Relay Team
Robinson
3:37.32
1
9
Relay Team
Monticello
3:41.47
1
10
Relay Team
South Holland Se
3:44.20
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cahokia
3:25.18
3
2
Relay Team
Burlington Centr
3:28.20
2
3
Relay Team
Maple Park Kanel
3:30.28
2
4
Relay Team
New Lenox Lincol
3:30.72
3
5
Relay Team
Chicago Brooks
3:30.92
3
6
Relay Team
Mahomet M.-Seymo
3:31.18
3
7
Relay Team
Lisle Benet Acad
3:31.33
1
8
Relay Team
Mt. Vernon
3:31.52
1
9
Relay Team
Metamora
3:32.22
1
10
Relay Team
New Lenox Provid
3:32.27
3
11
Relay Team
Chatham Glenwood
3:33.25
2
12
Relay Team
Aurora Central C
3:33.70
1
13
Relay Team
Troy Triad
3:34.36
3
14
Relay Team
Dixon
3:35.24
2
15
Relay Team
Country Club Hil
3:36.77
2
16
Relay Team
Grayslake Centra
3:42.78
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St. Charles East
3:23.98
3
2
Relay Team
Aurora Waubonsie
3:24.25
3
3
Relay Team
Springfield
3:26.36
1
4
Relay Team
Evanston Twp.
3:27.12
2
5
Relay Team
Plainfield South
3:27.70
2
6
Relay Team
Crete C.-Monee
3:28.00
1
7
Relay Team
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
3:28.05
1
8
Relay Team
Plainfield North
3:29.25
2
9
Relay Team
St. Charles Nort
3:29.58
3
10
Relay Team
Aurora Metea Val
3:30.28
2
11
Relay Team
Rolling Mead
3:34.61
2
12
Relay Team
Chicago Whitney
3:52.19
3
--
Relay Team
Minooka
DQ
3
--
Relay Team
South Holland Th
DQ
3
Mens 4x800m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St. Joseph S.J.-
8:14.36
1
2
Relay Team
Sparta
8:15.96
1
3
Relay Team
Monticello
8:23.04
1
4
Relay Team
Taylor Ridge Roc
8:23.35
1
5
Relay Team
Tremont
8:23.45
1
6
Relay Team
Shelbyville
8:26.76
1
7
Relay Team
Oregon
8:29.85
1
8
Relay Team
Pleasant Plains
8:30.00
1
9
Relay Team
Tolono Unity
8:33.81
1
10
Relay Team
Meridian
8:36.46
1
11
Relay Team
Urbana Universit
8:37.01
1
12
Relay Team
Sangamon Val
8:59.11
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Burlington Centr
8:02.02
1
2
Relay Team
Aurora Central C
8:08.03
1
3
Relay Team
Mahomet M.-Seymo
8:09.72
1
4
Relay Team
Pontiac
8:13.09
1
5
Relay Team
Grayslake Centra
8:14.63
1
6
Relay Team
Dunlap
8:14.78
1
7
Relay Team
Maple Park Kanel
8:18.70
1
8
Relay Team
Cahokia
8:19.41
1
9
Relay Team
Mundelein Carmel
8:26.35
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Minooka
8:00.27
1
2
Relay Team
Skokie Niles Nor
8:00.50
1
3
Relay Team
Chicago Lane
8:00.68
1
4
Relay Team
Downers Grove So
8:05.25
1
5
Relay Team
Hoffman Estates
8:05.56
1
6
Relay Team
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
8:05.72
1
7
Relay Team
Plainfield South
8:10.91
1
8
Relay Team
Crystal Lake Cen
8:11.75
1
9
Relay Team
Rolling Mead
8:12.73
1
10
Relay Team
South Holland Th
8:16.36
1
11
Relay Team
Springfield
8:27.29
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pearce, Ryan
Villa Grove
54-07.50
(16.65m)
1
2
Williams, Brandon
DuQuoin
53-11.50
(16.45m)
1
3
Weidner, Adam
Manlius Bureau V
53-10.75
(16.43m)
1
4
Manning, Gabe
Williamsville
49-04.00
(15.04m)
1
5
Frevert, Heath
Glasford Illini
48-04.50
(14.74m)
1
6
Furseth, Mitchell
Winnebago
46-09.00
(14.25m)
1
7
Griesemer, Brice
Shelbyville
45-10.50
(13.98m)
1
8
Dutton, Alec
Salt Fork
45-05.00
(13.84m)
1
9
Gilly, Sam
St. Joseph S.J.-
44-04.50
(13.53m)
1
10
Simmons, Eli
Taylor Ridge Roc
44-01.00
(13.44m)
1
Mens Shot Put Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bunch, Derek
Mahomet M.-Seymo
56-05.00
(17.20m)
1
2
Valdivia, Joel
Grayslake Centra
53-09.75
(16.40m)
1
3
Koester, Kaid
Carbondale
53-01.75
(16.20m)
1
4
HUFFMAN, JOE
Geneseo
52-11.00
(16.13m)
1
5
Long, Jesse
New Lenox Provid
52-06.75
(16.02m)
1
6
Duncan, Brendan
Waterloo
52-06.25
(16.01m)
1
7
Roche, Tyler
Troy Triad
51-08.00
(15.75m)
1
8
Schumacher, Carson
Normal Universit
51-07.00
(15.72m)
1
9
Armbrust, Jake
Metamora
50-04.00
(15.34m)
1
10
Friedrich, Jack
Metamora
50-02.50
(15.30m)
1
11
Vaughn, Luke
Champaign Centen
49-05.25
(15.07m)
1
12
SHIPPERT, JON
Dixon
49-00.75
(14.95m)
1
13
Roush, Luke
Mahomet M.-Seymo
47-06.25
(14.48m)
1
14
Dyer, Nate
Maple Park Kanel
43-04.00
(13.21m)
1
Mens Shot Put Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Josh
Cary C.-Grove
62-03.25
(18.98m)
1
2
Balmes, Mark
Arlington Height
57-07.25
(17.56m)
1
3
Tucker, Kyrin
Normal Community
55-07.25
(16.95m)
1
4
Ford, Perez
Romeoville
55-05.25
(16.90m)
1
5
Kittridge, Riley
Aurora Waubonsie
53-09.25
(16.39m)
1
6
Bearden, Jamaal
Aurora Waubonsie
51-06.50
(15.71m)
1
7
Orc, Chris
Fox Lake Grant
49-11.50
(15.23m)
1
8
Lair, Kentaye
Granite City
49-03.00
(15.01m)
1
9
Bauers, Kevin
Bartlett
48-00.75
(14.65m)
1
Mens High Jump Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Landon, Kyle
Chester
6-09.00
(2.06m)
1
2
Mueller, Matt
Mt Olive HS
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
3
Wayda, George
Pleasant Plains
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
McDonald, Matt
Dupo HS
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Welling, Daniel
Monticello
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
Postin, Kolten
Moweaqua Central
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
7
Ebeling, Blake
Newton
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
8
Henry, TJ
Taylor Ridge Roc
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
9
Rentschler, Dan
Sangamon Val
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
10
Williamson, Derek
Neoga
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
10
ADAMS, JAKE
Oregon
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
10
Priester, Paul
Williamsville
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
10
Rydell, Eric
St. Joseph S.J.-
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
Mens High Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stroud, Conner
Manteno
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
Pierce, Antonio
Cahokia
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
3
Monroe, Michael
New Lenox Provid
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
4
Maskery, Justin
Dunlap
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
5
Lee, Darmond
Country Club Hil
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
Walker, Tony
Country Club Hil
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
7
Stewart, Austen
Princeton
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
10
Snowden, Dwight
Country Club Hil
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
8
GOAD, SCOTT
Dixon
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
9
Zeman, Logan
Lasalle L.-Peru
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
11
Inman, Erik
Metamora
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
11
Newman, Brandon
Troy Triad
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
Mens High Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spejcher, Kevin
Roselle Lake Par
6-10.00
(2.08m)
1
2
Heniz, Carl
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
6-09.00
(2.06m)
1
3
Stefanski, Peter
Aurora Marmion A
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
4
Dix, Devaughn
Bloomington
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
5
Wilson, Matt
Granite City
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
6
Wells, Jonathon
Fox Lake Grant
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
7
Ross, Jarrell
Aurora Metea Val
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
8
Northern, Lawrence
Evanston Twp.
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
9
Lee, Londell
Palos Heights Sh
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
9
Jones, Kevin
Chicago Brother
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
9
Zumbahlen, Kurtis
Minooka
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
9
Bowers, Ben
Hoffman Estates
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
9
Asani, Ardian
Carpentersville
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
9
Bricker, John
Highland Park
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
9
HODGES, OSHAY
St. Charles Nort
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
9
Andreano, Peter
Minooka
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
--
Richard, Juwaan
Schaumburg
NH
(--)
1
--
Gay, Harrison
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
NH
(--)
1
--
Buczek, Sean
Crystal Lake Cen
NH
(--)
1
--
Filip, Scott
Roselle Lake Par
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baumgarten, Alex
Stewardson-S
21-06.00
(6.55m)
nwi
1
2
Wenskunas, Austin
Argenta A.-Orean
21-06.00
(6.55m)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Malik
Champaign Judah
21-04.00
(6.50m)
nwi
1
4
Pryor, Dontae
Kewanee
21-02.00
(6.45m)
nwi
1
5
Hunter, Martel
Monmouth M.-Rose
21-01.75
(6.45m)
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Devin
Erie Prophet
20-08.25
(6.31m)
nwi
1
7
McDonald, Matt
Dupo HS
20-05.00
(6.22m)
nwi
1
8
Arteaga, Alex
St. Joseph S.J.-
20-01.50
(6.13m)
nwi
1
9
Washington, DeAnge
Annawan-Wethersf
19-10.00
(6.05m)
nwi
1
10
Landon, Kyle
Chester
19-07.50
(5.98m)
nwi
1
11
Harrell, Johnathan
Aurora A. Christ
18-00.25
(5.49m)
nwi
1
12
Burton, Lamont
Madison
17-11.50
(5.47m)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Samuels, Delano
Kankakee Mcnamar
21-10.50
(6.67m)
nwi
1
2
Moore, Chris
Cahokia
21-03.25
(6.48m)
nwi
1
3
Hill, Adonis
Centralia
21-02.50
(6.46m)
nwi
1
4
GOAD, SCOTT
Dixon
21-01.25
(6.43m)
nwi
1
5
Sheppard, Troy
New Lenox Provid
20-02.50
(6.16m)
nwi
1
6
Leach, Cody
Chicago St. Rita
20-01.25
(6.13m)
nwi
1
7
Kimble, Mitch
Jerseyville Jers
19-11.25
(6.08m)
nwi
1
8
Beutlich, Shawn
Lake Villa Lakes
19-09.50
(6.03m)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Asani, Ardian
Carpentersville
22-00.00
(6.71m)
nwi
1
2
Jegede, Marcus
Roselle Lake Par
21-11.00
(6.68m)
nwi
1
3
James, Antwon
Lombard Glenbard
21-08.50
(6.62m)
nwi
1
4
Ross, Jarrell
Aurora Metea Val
21-06.50
(6.57m)
nwi
1
5
Filip, Scott
Roselle Lake Par
21-03.75
(6.50m)
nwi
1
6
Dean, Kerry
Chicago Mt. Carm
20-09.50
(6.34m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weaver, Kaleb
Salt Fork
42-10.75
(13.07m)
nwi
1
2
Cornett, Josh
Pleasant Plains
42-08.25
(13.01m)
nwi
1
3
McEvers, Mason
Greenfield N
42-06.50
(12.97m)
nwi
1
4
Hundley, Nick
Momence HS
42-03.50
(12.89m)
nwi
1
5
Willett, Bryce
Monmouth M.-Rose
41-01.75
(12.54m)
nwi
1
6
Weck, Austin
Robinson
40-07.00
(12.37m)
nwi
1
7
Evans, Brandon
Mackinaw Deer Cr
40-06.00
(12.34m)
nwi
1
8
Arteaga, Alex
St. Joseph S.J.-
40-02.00
(12.24m)
nwi
1
9
Stubenrauch, Richi
Aledo Mercer Cou
39-04.25
(12.00m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Carlos
Douglas MacArthu
46-02.50
(14.08m)
nwi
1
2
Moore, Chris
Cahokia
44-09.75
(13.66m)
nwi
1
3
Monigan, Jalon
Cahokia
44-05.25
(13.54m)
nwi
1
4
Leach, Cody
Chicago St. Rita
44-00.75
(13.43m)
nwi
1
5
Walker, Jeff
Champaign Centen
43-04.75
(13.23m)
nwi
1
6
Gardner, Ernest
Lansing Illiana
43-03.75
(13.20m)
nwi
1
7
Lee, Darmond
Country Club Hil
42-00.00
(12.80m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Osisanya, Femi
South Holland Th
45-09.00
(13.94m)
nwi
1
2
Shields, James
Park Ridge Maine
45-04.75
(13.84m)
nwi
1
3
Koch, Shawn
Roselle Lake Par
45-01.00
(13.74m)
nwi
1
4
Jones, Adonis
Evanston Twp.
44-07.50
(13.60m)
nwi
1
5
Heniz, Carl
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
44-05.00
(13.54m)
nwi
1
6
Filip, Scott
Roselle Lake Par
43-10.75
(13.38m)
nwi
1
7
Katz, Danny
Deerfield
43-09.00
(13.34m)
nwi
1
8
King, Will
Aurora Metea Val
42-08.25
(13.01m)
nwi
1
9
Simmons, Matthew
Chicago Heights
42-01.75
(12.85m)
nwi
1
--
Jegede, Marcus
Roselle Lake Par
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mammoser, Mitch
Newton
15-01.00
(4.60m)
1
2
Denby, Jack
Carlinville
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
2
Plumer, Dalton
Rushville R.-Ind
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
4
Priester, Paul
Williamsville
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
5
Tolliver-Goode, Br
Newton
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
6
McMullen, Matt
Byron
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
7
Howorth, Billy
Aurora A. Christ
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
7
Blome, Josh
Casey-Westfield
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
7
Sweetin, Haeden
DuQuoin
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
10
Schmidt, Mark
Oregon
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
10
Wager, Nick
Annawan-Wethersf
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
10
Bradfield, Max
Winnebago
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
10
McCoy, Matt
Lewistown
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
14
MCCOURT, AUSTIN
Oregon
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
Mens Pole Vault Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weaver, Chad
New Lenox Provid
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
2
Ginger, Tyler
Stanford Olympia
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
3
Fenner, Charles
Metamora
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
3
Panno, Mark
Pontiac
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
5
Jourdan, Tyler
Salem
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
6
McGee, Brock
Herrin
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
7
Roney, Andrew
Mahomet M.-Seymo
13-09.00
(4.19m)
1
8
Carrel, Brandon
Urbana
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
9
Turner, Trace
Mt. Vernon
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
9
Pasley, Blake
Rochester
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
9
Cabbage, Dakota
Fairbury Prairie
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
9
Black, Chase
Charleston
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
9
Ingraham, Kyle
Burlington Centr
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
14
Babin, Oleg
Vernon Hills
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
--
Barrett, Pat
Lombard Montini
NH
(--)
1
--
Rariden, Michael
Normal Universit
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ward, Joe
Rockford Jeffers
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
2
Bednarek, Nick
Palatine Fremd
14-09.00
(4.50m)
1
3
Smith, Derrick
Roselle Lake Par
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
4
Gordon, Eric
Normal Community
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
5
Rosete, Adrian
Downers Grove No
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
6
Cagwin, Kody
Rolling Mead
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
6
Winder, Luke
Plainfield Centr
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
8
Swanberg, Joel
New Lenox Lincol
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
9
Schuette, Tom
Edwardsville
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
9
Ehrhardt, Tim
Roselle Lake Par
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
11
Richartz, Nate
McHenry
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
--
Sheehan, Ryan
Huntley
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crawley, Danielle
Sherrard
07.30
nwi
2
2
Terry, Dejanae
South Holland Se
07.30
nwi
2
3
Gardner, Jasmine
South Holland Se
07.54
nwi
2
4
Glueck, Amelia
Tremont
07.54
nwi
2
5
Giordani, Jade
Chicago Francis
07.55
nwi
2
6
Adams, Mykel
South Holland Se
07.56
nwi
1
7
Dynes, Erica
Annawan-Wethersf
07.58
nwi
1
8
Gibbs, Ariel
Momence HS
07.60
nwi
2
9
Cortese, Cara
Byron
07.61
nwi
1
10
Neuhauser, Paige
Sullivan
07.66
nwi
1
11
Miller, Chelsea
Session Valley
07.67
nwi
2
12
Adcock, Taylor
Moweaqua Central
07.68
nwi
1
13
Guy, Hunter
South Holland Se
07.69
nwi
1
14
May, Elle
Port Byron River
07.72
nwi
1
Womens 55m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crawley, Danielle
Sherrard
07.25
nwi
3
2
Terry, Dejanae
South Holland Se
07.30
nwi
3
3
Gibbs, Ariel
Momence HS
07.41
nwi
2
4
Gardner, Jasmine
South Holland Se
07.44
nwi
2
5
Giordani, Jade
Chicago Francis
07.46
nwi
1
6
Glueck, Amelia
Tremont
07.50
nwi
2
7
Miller, Chelsea
Session Valley
07.55
nwi
1
8
Adams, Mykel
South Holland Se
07.57
nwi
1
9
Neuhauser, Paige
Sullivan
07.58
nwi
1
10
Dynes, Erica
Annawan-Wethersf
07.60
nwi
1
11
Adcock, Taylor
Moweaqua Central
07.63
nwi
1
12
Cortese, Cara
Byron
07.64
nwi
2
13
May, Elle
Port Byron River
07.65
nwi
3
14
Guy, Hunter
South Holland Se
07.66
nwi
3
15
Ensminger, Alexis
West Central
07.71
nwi
2
16
Adkins, Elyse
Byron
07.71
nwi
3
17
Cobert, Courtney
Erie Prophet
07.74
nwi
3
Womens 55m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kwaza, Lake
Sycamore
07.07
nwi
2
2
Crawford, Charday
Springfield
07.11
nwi
2
1
Crawford, Charday
Springfield
07.14
nwi
2
3
McClendon, Ebony
Chicago Brooks
07.15
nwi
2
2
McClendon, Ebony
Chicago Brooks
07.25
nwi
2
3
Kwaza, Lake
Sycamore
07.29
nwi
1
4
Eason, Tyjuana
Kankakee HS
07.36
nwi
1
5
Treat, Rachel
Springfield Sacr
07.41
nwi
2
4
Eason, Tyjuana
Kankakee HS
07.45
nwi
2
5
Cobb, Kaliyah
Carbondale
07.47
nwi
2
6
Treat, Rachel
Springfield Sacr
07.48
nwi
2
7
Bodeen, Rayne
Geneseo
07.48
nwi
1
6
Crites, Krysten
Marion
07.50
nwi
1
8
Crites, Krysten
Marion
07.50
nwi
2
7
Cobb, Kaliyah
Carbondale
07.51
nwi
2
8
Bodeen, Rayne
Geneseo
07.51
nwi
2
9
Greene, Avona
Champaign Centen
07.54
nwi
2
9
Dove, Lateshia
Urbana
07.54
nwi
1
10
Zick, Lauren
Maple Park Kanel
07.55
nwi
1
10
Jackson, Zhate
Plano
07.57
nwi
1
11
Jackson, Zhate
Plano
07.58
nwi
1
11
Zick, Lauren
Maple Park Kanel
07.60
nwi
1
12
Dove, Lateshia
Urbana
07.60
nwi
1
13
Simple, Erika
Normal Universit
07.62
nwi
1
12
Greene, Avona
Champaign Centen
07.63
nwi
1
13
Simple, Erika
Normal Universit
07.65
nwi
1
Womens 55m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Akinosun, Morolake
Aurora Waubonsie
06.76
nwi
2
1
Akinosun, Morolake
Aurora Waubonsie
06.81
nwi
1
2
Jones, Cessily
Plainfield North
06.95
nwi
2
2
Azie, Kim
Bolingbrook
06.98
nwi
1
3
Jones, Cessily
Plainfield North
06.98
nwi
3
3
Azie, Kim
Bolingbrook
07.02
nwi
2
4
Taylor, Kym
Bolingbrook
07.11
nwi
2
4
Taylor, Kym
Bolingbrook
07.12
nwi
2
5
Hyshaw, Alexis
Naperville North
07.17
nwi
2
5
Hyshaw, Alexis
Naperville North
07.18
nwi
2
6
Everson, Aliyah
Oswego East
07.24
nwi
3
6
Everson, Aliyah
Oswego East
07.26
nwi
2
7
Nwokenkwo, Shayna
Flossmoor Homewo
07.27
nwi
2
8
Saffa, Anita
Aurora West
07.28
nwi
2
7
Saffa, Anita
Aurora West
07.32
nwi
1
8
Farley, Taylor
Flossmoor Homewo
07.33
nwi
1
9
Ayers, Jessica
Prairie Ridge
07.35
nwi
1
9
Cowan, Emily
Aurora Metea Val
07.36
nwi
2
10
Farley, Taylor
Flossmoor Homewo
07.37
nwi
3
10
Cowan, Emily
Aurora Metea Val
07.38
nwi
1
11
Nwokenkwo, Shayna
Flossmoor Homewo
07.38
nwi
2
12
Shaw, Taylor
Chicago St Ignat
07.40
nwi
1
11
Ayers, Jessica
Prairie Ridge
07.46
nwi
1
13
Sepanski, Sarah
Springfield
07.46
nwi
1
12
Baeten, Samantha
Downers Grove No
07.47
nwi
2
13
Sepanski, Sarah
Springfield
07.50
nwi
3
14
Shaw, Taylor
Chicago St Ignat
07.54
nwi
3
15
Frank, Jazmine
Plainfield North
07.55
nwi
1
Womens 200m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Terry, Dejanae
South Holland Se
26.19
nwi
4
2
Adams, Mykel
South Holland Se
26.75
nwi
4
3
Ballard, Rachel
St. Joseph S.J.-
26.80
nwi
4
4
Jump, Jessica
Edwardsville Met
26.84
nwi
3
5
McClain, Amanda
Sullivan
26.89
nwi
3
6
Ensminger, Alexis
West Central
27.00
nwi
4
7
Glueck, Amelia
Tremont
27.04
nwi
4
8
Miller, Chelsea
Session Valley
27.12
nwi
1
9
May, Elle
Port Byron River
27.16
nwi
2
10
Giordani, Jade
Chicago Francis
27.22
nwi
3
11
Neuhauser, Paige
Sullivan
27.50
nwi
3
12
Cunningham, Megan
Sparta
27.66
nwi
2
13
Gardner, Jasmine
South Holland Se
27.78
nwi
1
14
Nagle, Lauren
Gibson City-
27.79
nwi
3
15
Dynes, Erica
Annawan-Wethersf
27.85
nwi
2
16
Jeanty, Nancy
South Holland Se
28.01
nwi
2
17
Plotner, Toria
Salt Fork
28.14
nwi
1
18
Rhodes, Rachel
Williamsville
28.28
nwi
3
19
Stumborg, Taylor
Tolono Unity
28.48
nwi
2
Womens 200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Charday
Springfield
24.68
nwi
2
2
Little, Shamier
Lindblom HS
25.34
nwi
2
3
Kwaza, Lake
Sycamore
25.40
nwi
2
4
McClendon, Ebony
Chicago Brooks
25.56
nwi
2
5
Eason, Tyjuana
Kankakee HS
26.20
nwi
1
6
Thompson, Samone
Champaign Centra
26.79
nwi
1
7
Zick, Lauren
Maple Park Kanel
26.83
nwi
2
8
Treat, Rachel
Springfield Sacr
26.97
nwi
1
Womens 200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Akinosun, Morolake
Aurora Waubonsie
23.91
nwi
2
2
Jones, Cessily
Plainfield North
24.40
nwi
2
3
Keiger, Claire
Chicago Whitney
25.13
nwi
1
4
Neal, Maya
Naperville Neuqu
25.59
nwi
2
5
Hyshaw, Alexis
Naperville North
25.87
nwi
2
6
Saffa, Anita
Aurora West
26.47
nwi
1
7
Williams, Britney
St. Charles East
26.84
nwi
1
8
Shaw, Taylor
Chicago St Ignat
27.10
nwi
1
Womens 400m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jump, Jessica
Edwardsville Met
1:00.14
2
2
Mosbach, Liz
Spring Valley Ha
1:00.24
2
3
Wright, Rayanne
Clifton Central
1:00.97
2
4
Gaesser, Angel
Gibson City-
1:01.47
2
5
Adcock, Taylor
Moweaqua Central
1:02.03
1
6
Adams, Mykel
South Holland Se
1:02.21
2
7
Michl, Jamie
Newton
1:02.34
1
8
Holland, Tessa
Minonk Fieldcres
1:02.46
1
9
Plotner, Toria
Salt Fork
1:03.10
2
10
Wiebe, Lauren
Chicago Francis
1:03.99
1
11
Mays, Kyla
South Holland Se
1:05.06
1
Womens 400m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Little, Shamier
Lindblom HS
57.10
3
2
Paul, Megan
Mundelein Carmel
57.29
3
3
Kwaza, Lake
Sycamore
58.06
3
4
Zick, Lauren
Maple Park Kanel
59.36
2
5
Dentzman, Nicole
Springfield
1:00.08
1
6
Spears, Jovannie
Chicago Perspect
1:00.19
3
7
Allison, Aubrey
Chillicothe Illi
1:00.51
1
8
Melchi, Jessica
Mahomet M.-Seymo
1:00.63
2
10
Cramsey, Kelsey
Effingham
1:00.68
2
9
Canaday, Elizabeth
Springfield
1:00.68
3
11
Rodriguez, Lisa
Aurora Central C
1:00.74
2
12
Jackson, Amina
Lincoln
1:00.83
3
13
Looman, Jordyn
Centralia
1:01.17
2
14
Tovsen, Alexa
Burlington Centr
1:01.20
1
15
Simple, Erika
Normal Universit
1:04.47
1
16
Thompson, Samone
Champaign Centra
1:05.38
2
--
Burke, Jessica
Mahomet M.-Seymo
FS
1
Womens 400m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellis, Brittny
Gurnee Warren
55.72
3
2
Pettigrew, Cameron
Chicago Payton
56.77
3
3
Carr, Simone
Carol Stream Gle
57.87
3
4
Williams, Britney
St. Charles East
59.24
3
5
Slaughter, Jaylaan
DeKalb
59.32
3
6
Nalls, Rori
Chicago Whitney
59.60
2
7
Jackson, Stephanie
Naperville Neuqu
1:00.62
3
8
Ayers, Jessica
Prairie Ridge
1:00.89
2
9
Valdiava, Lali
West Chicago
1:01.22
2
10
Warren, Sarah
Darien Hinsdale
1:01.40
2
11
Plager, Laura
Palatine Fremd
1:01.63
1
12
Grossman, Christin
Mt. Prospect Pro
1:02.05
1
13
Ridderhoff, Rebecca
Downers Grove No
1:05.40
2
Womens 800m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaesser, Angel
Gibson City-
2:16.43
1
2
Meunier, Sydni
Gibson City-
2:16.77
1
3
Zimmer, Maddison
Delavan
2:18.94
1
4
Hall, Stacie
Reed Custer
2:19.57
1
5
Edwards, Taylor
Arcola Women
2:22.29
1
6
Sanden, Kimi
Manlius Bureau V
2:26.12
1
7
Tharp, Mallory
United HS
2:27.02
1
8
Byrne, Megan
Monmouth M.-Rose
2:31.60
1
9
McCarey, Erin
Byron
2:36.19
1
Womens 800m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wolf, Kayla
Burlington Centr
2:18.84
1
2
Sprague, Allie
Marengo
2:19.34
1
3
Cramsey, Kelsey
Effingham
2:20.20
1
4
Dobbs, Michelle
Rochelle
2:20.55
1
5
SCHWARZ, BRITTANY
Dixon
2:20.93
1
6
Yeoman, Amy
Petersburg PORTA
2:21.53
1
7
Busch, Caitlin
Freeburg
2:22.49
1
8
Ford, Emily
Geneseo
2:23.05
1
9
Kruse, Cassie
Hampshire
2:26.24
1
10
Cuttell, Hannah
Champaign Centen
2:29.70
1
11
Koerner, Jenna
Aurora Central C
2:29.93
1
Womens 800m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rakosnik, Lindsey
Lombard Glenbard
2:12.38
1
2
Dean, Dhiaa
Chicago Kenwood
2:12.48
1
3
Horton, Jahnell
Evanston Twp.
2:13.00
1
4
Schmitz, Kaylee
O'Fallon
2:13.85
1
5
Reifel, Emma
Glen Ellyn Glenb
2:16.23
1
6
Stearns, Rebecca
Downers Grove No
2:19.16
1
7
Baggett, Shianne
Chicago Whitney
2:19.37
1
8
Lindholm, Lauren
Aurora Metea Val
2:20.70
1
9
Coombs, Hannah
Schaumburg
2:21.84
1
10
Neal, Maya
Naperville Neuqu
2:22.22
1
11
Bruner, Ashley
Aurora Waubonsie
2:24.68
1
Womens 1600m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meunier, Sydni
Gibson City-
4:57.91
1
2
Blaase, Chelsea
St. Joseph S.J.-
5:05.07
1
3
Devereux, Ellen
Decatur St. Tere
5:10.02
1
4
Handley, Ivy
Decatur St. Tere
5:10.73
1
5
Ummel, Kaley
Lexington
5:11.27
1
6
Paden, Jolee
St. Joseph S.J.-
5:23.91
1
7
Briggs, Haley
Argenta A.-Orean
5:24.13
1
8
Aurit, Dani
Ottawa Marquette
5:25.04
1
9
Garwood, Kristen
Springfield
5:25.60
1
10
Burgener, Megan
Decatur St. Tere
5:25.96
1
11
Weidner, Regan
Manlius Bureau V
5:29.40
1
12
Holmes, Jade
Tremont
5:32.75
1
13
Devereux, Rachel
Decatur St. Tere
5:34.18
1
14
Miller, Haley
Tremont
5:35.49
1
15
Hibser, Ericka
Lewistown
5:37.44
1
16
Duckett, Katelyn
Shelbyville
5:41.42
1
17
BALDWIN, MARIA
Minonk Fieldcres
5:44.49
1
18
Seiler, Laura
Tolono Unity
5:45.35
1
19
Viano, Lea
Carlinville
5:48.86
1
20
Hall, Stacie
Reed Custer
5:52.04
1
Womens 1600m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Billingsley, Sydne
Normal Universit
5:07.84
1
2
Busch, Kristen
Freeburg
5:08.44
1
3
Sprague, Allie
Marengo
5:13.76
1
4
Brooks, Leah
Dunlap
5:15.50
1
5
Beattie, Maura
Woodstock
5:19.58
1
6
Curci, Sarah
Univ High Ch
5:20.30
1
7
Laviste, Ericka
Lombard Montini
5:21.45
1
8
Rehberg, Elsie
Grayslake Centra
5:22.76
1
9
Busch, Caitlin
Freeburg
5:25.56
1
10
Finley, Krissy
Rochester
5:25.60
1
11
McClain, Meredith
Springfield Sacr
5:29.47
1
12
Paisley, Karyn
Macomb
5:31.01
1
13
House, Alex
Springfield Sacr
5:31.81
1
14
Pribble, Caitlin
Morton
5:38.11
1
15
Dobbs, Michelle
Rochelle
5:41.04
1
16
Strang, Sydney
Maple Park Kanel
5:41.35
1
Womens 1600m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rakosnik, Lindsey
Lombard Glenbard
4:56.86
1
2
Goers, Haley
Hoffman Estates
5:00.40
1
3
Stuenkel, Sydney
St. Charles Nort
5:03.11
1
4
Flanagan, Kaylee
Roselle Lake Par
5:03.29
1
5
Wolfe, Brooke
Mt. Prospect Pro
5:03.74
1
6
Michalek, Ariel
Oswego East
5:04.58
1
7
Santiago, Christin
Mt. Prospect Pro
5:08.73
1
8
Hester, Ali
Yorkville
5:09.34
1
9
Thate, Amanda
Downers Grove No
5:11.42
1
10
Moxon, Alex
Naperville North
5:11.91
1
11
Schrader, Kelsey
DeKalb
5:12.84
1
12
Born, Katie
Glen Ellyn Glenb
5:12.89
1
13
Luczak, Lisa
Glen Ellyn Glenb
5:13.93
1
14
Murphy, Brianne
Roselle Lake Par
5:18.73
1
15
Hesslau, Gabrielle
Downers Grove No
5:22.69
1
16
Thate, Jacquelyn
Downers Grove No
5:27.77
1
Womens 3200m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blaase, Chelsea
St. Joseph S.J.-
11:01.81
1
2
Garwood, Kristen
Springfield
11:28.62
1
3
Weidner, Regan
Manlius Bureau V
11:33.22
1
4
Aurit, Dani
Ottawa Marquette
11:54.83
1
5
Costanzo, Megan
Somonauk
11:55.22
1
6
Viano, Lea
Carlinville
12:02.30
1
7
Corken, Skye
Sherrard
12:06.60
1
8
Towle, Jaimie
Somonauk
12:23.94
1
9
Bishop, Caitlen
United HS
12:33.14
1
10
Bugelholl, Katie
Ottawa Marquette
13:08.71
1
Womens 3200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Busch, Kristen
Freeburg
11:01.23
1
2
Williams, Julia
Washington
11:08.66
1
3
Daley, Brianna
Oak Park Fenwick
11:17.27
1
4
Beattie, Maura
Woodstock
11:20.64
1
5
Curci, Sarah
Univ High Ch
11:22.25
1
6
Walsh, Charlotte
LaGrange Park Na
11:28.67
1
7
McClain, Meredith
Springfield Sacr
11:35.08
1
8
THORPE, HALEY
Dixon
11:35.23
1
9
Pribble, Ashley
Morton
11:49.30
1
10
Waters, Natalie
New Lenox Lincol
11:52.22
1
11
GATTER, PAIGE
Geneseo
11:54.03
1
12
Rogers, Lindsay
Chatham Glenwood
11:56.38
1
13
Gomez, Kia
Grayslake Centra
12:00.07
1
14
SONDGEROTH, TIARA
Dixon
12:05.15
1
--
Adams, Katie
Marengo
DNF
1
Womens 3200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flanagan, Kaylee
Roselle Lake Par
10:29.02
1
2
Perez, Madeline
Glen Ellyn Glenb
10:48.85
1
3
Michalek, Ariel
Oswego East
10:48.89
1
4
Hjorth, Kelsey
Oswego
10:51.13
1
5
Luczak, Lisa
Glen Ellyn Glenb
10:52.72
1
6
Leonard, Emily
Park Ridge Maine
10:58.86
1
7
Sanchez, Amanda
Rolling Mead
11:01.93
1
8
Breen, Kelly
Palatine Fremd
11:05.99
1
9
Meyer, Kimber
Naperville North
11:16.23
1
10
Cast, Kendall
Aurora Metea Val
11:16.70
1
11
Kurdej, Caroline
Schaumburg
11:20.51
1
12
Strelau, Katherine
Downers Grove No
11:21.30
1
13
DeVito, Danielle
Glenview Glenbro
11:30.73
1
14
Patel, Takshaka
Hoffman Estates
11:42.76
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Renfro, Madison
Moweaqua Central
08.75
nwi
2
2
Corzine, Kaitlyn
Moweaqua Central
09.08
nwi
2
3
Hasson, Devin
Taylor Ridge Roc
09.11
nwi
2
4
Dayson, Camila
Decatur St. Tere
09.18
nwi
1
5
Haywood, Kattie
Rushville R.-Ind
09.24
nwi
1
6
Applebee, Alyssa
Seneca
09.33
nwi
2
7
Graf, Kathryn
Momence HS
09.34
nwi
1
8
McGinnis, Miranda
Peoria Christian
09.35
nwi
1
10
Nettleton, Jordyn
Gibson City-
09.44
nwi
2
9
DeBaillie, Abigail
Orion
09.44
nwi
1
11
Christensen, Jael
Byron
09.54
nwi
1
12
Dammerman, Kassy
Effingham St Ant
09.62
nwi
2
13
Carlisle, Aubrie
Carthage Illini
09.68
nwi
2
14
Fisher, Sara
Annawan-Wethersf
09.81
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Renfro, Madison
Moweaqua Central
08.65
nwi
1
2
Applebee, Alyssa
Seneca
08.91
nwi
1
3
Corzine, Kaitlyn
Moweaqua Central
09.24
nwi
2
4
Hasson, Devin
Taylor Ridge Roc
09.35
nwi
3
5
Nettleton, Jordyn
Gibson City-
09.45
nwi
3
6
Carlisle, Aubrie
Carthage Illini
09.50
nwi
2
7
Dammerman, Kassy
Effingham St Ant
09.52
nwi
3
8
Dayson, Camila
Decatur St. Tere
09.52
nwi
2
9
DeBaillie, Abigail
Orion
09.53
nwi
3
9
McGinnis, Miranda
Peoria Christian
09.53
nwi
1
11
Graf, Kathryn
Momence HS
09.54
nwi
1
12
Christensen, Jael
Byron
09.58
nwi
1
13
Fisher, Sara
Annawan-Wethersf
09.62
nwi
1
14
Haywood, Kattie
Rushville R.-Ind
09.65
nwi
2
15
Stouffe, Leeann
Pleasant Plains
09.84
nwi
3
16
Smith, Allison
Port Byron River
09.96
nwi
3
Womens 55m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Little, Shamier
Lindblom HS
08.03
nwi
1
1
Little, Shamier
Lindblom HS
08.06
nwi
2
2
Thompson, Samone
Champaign Centra
08.49
nwi
2
2
Thompson, Samone
Champaign Centra
08.49
nwi
2
3
STORM, KACI
Geneseo
08.64
nwi
3
3
Goodale, Sarah
Carbondale
08.69
nwi
2
4
McCoy, Erin
Oak Park Fenwick
08.69
nwi
1
4
Tillmon, Logan
Rockford East
08.70
nwi
2
5
McCoy, Erin
Oak Park Fenwick
08.71
nwi
2
5
Seymour, Natasha
Richton Park Ric
08.72
nwi
1
6
Seymour, Natasha
Richton Park Ric
08.73
nwi
2
6
Goodale, Sarah
Carbondale
08.75
nwi
2
7
STORM, KACI
Geneseo
08.75
nwi
2
7
Tillmon, Logan
Rockford East
08.87
nwi
3
8
Collins, Justice
Springfield
08.92
nwi
1
8
Hodges, Annette
Belvidere
09.04
nwi
1
9
Hooks, Audrey
Rockford R. Chri
09.04
nwi
2
9
Johnson, Dominique
Urbana
09.04
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Dominique
Urbana
09.05
nwi
1
11
Collins, Justice
Springfield
09.09
nwi
2
12
Rogutich, Allison
Marengo
09.17
nwi
3
10
Hooks, Audrey
Rockford R. Chri
09.19
nwi
1
13
Bakarich, Tyler
Troy Triad
09.19
nwi
3
14
Bollinger, Mackenz
Aurora A. Christ
09.21
nwi
2
11
Bakarich, Tyler
Troy Triad
09.27
nwi
1
15
Jackson, Amina
Lincoln
10.16
nwi
3
12
Hodges, Annette
Belvidere
13.73
nwi
1
--
Bollinger, Mackenz
Aurora A. Christ
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spagnola, Emma
Aurora West
08.34
nwi
2
2
Haynes, Imani
Chicago Heights
08.41
nwi
2
1
Spagnola, Emma
Aurora West
08.51
nwi
1
3
Vann, Riley
Oswego
08.52
nwi
2
2
Haynes, Imani
Chicago Heights
08.53
nwi
3
3
Neal, Maya
Naperville Neuqu
08.54
nwi
2
4
Neal, Maya
Naperville Neuqu
08.56
nwi
2
4
Keiger, Claire
Chicago Whitney
08.60
nwi
3
5
Vann, Riley
Oswego
08.62
nwi
1
5
Karnatz, Madlen
Chicago St Ignat
08.62
nwi
1
6
Robinson, Ashley
South Holland Th
08.64
nwi
1
7
Carmichael, Caroli
Lake Forest
08.69
nwi
2
6
Keiger, Claire
Chicago Whitney
08.70
nwi
2
7
Wolney, Kathy
Cary C.-Grove
08.73
nwi
1
8
Wolney, Kathy
Cary C.-Grove
08.78
nwi
3
8
Carmichael, Caroli
Lake Forest
08.80
nwi
2
9
Spann, Darneisha
Schaumburg
08.84
nwi
2
10
Kendzior, Kathryn
Palatine Fremd
08.85
nwi
1
9
Spann, Darneisha
Schaumburg
08.88
nwi
1
10
Kendzior, Kathryn
Palatine Fremd
08.89
nwi
1
11
Karnatz, Madlen
Chicago St Ignat
08.89
nwi
2
11
Robinson, Ashley
South Holland Th
09.00
nwi
2
12
Brandenburg, Nina
Aurora Metea Val
09.04
nwi
1
12
Walker, Taylor
Chicago Heights
09.05
nwi
2
13
Walker, Taylor
Chicago Heights
09.05
nwi
1
13
Brandenburg, Nina
Aurora Metea Val
09.13
nwi
3
Womens 4x200m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
South Holland Se
1:47.50
3
2
Relay Team
Sullivan
1:48.02
3
3
Relay Team
St. Joseph S.J.-
1:49.77
2
4
Relay Team
Sherrard
1:49.96
3
5
Relay Team
Carthage Illini
1:50.90
3
6
Relay Team
Athens
1:51.00
3
7
Relay Team
Oregon
1:53.08
2
8
Relay Team
Manlius Bureau V
1:53.44
1
9
Relay Team
Decatur St. Tere
1:53.46
2
10
Relay Team
Neoga
1:54.09
2
11
Relay Team
Taylor Ridge Roc
1:54.18
1
12
Relay Team
Tolono Unity
1:57.00
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Springfield Sout
1:45.94
2
2
Relay Team
Urbana
1:46.10
1
3
Relay Team
Carbondale
1:46.47
1
4
Relay Team
Champaign Centen
1:47.79
2
5
Relay Team
Dixon
1:49.10
1
6
Relay Team
Douglas MacArthu
1:49.75
2
7
Relay Team
Chicago Brooks
1:51.23
2
Womens 4x200m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bolingbrook
1:41.55
2
2
Relay Team
Plainfield North
1:43.44
2
3
Relay Team
Flossmoor Homewo
1:44.51
2
4
Relay Team
Chicago Whitney
1:45.69
2
5
Relay Team
Hillside Proviso
1:45.70
2
6
Relay Team
South Holland Th
1:47.84
1
7
Relay Team
Chicago North La
1:48.67
1
8
Relay Team
Aurora Metea Val
1:49.89
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Gibson City-
4:08.45
2
2
Relay Team
Sullivan
4:13.99
1
3
Relay Team
Annawan-Wethersf
4:15.06
1
4
Relay Team
Mackinaw Deer Cr
4:15.39
1
5
Relay Team
St. Joseph S.J.-
4:16.88
2
6
Relay Team
Newton
4:17.51
1
7
Relay Team
Spring Valley Ha
4:17.73
1
8
Relay Team
Manlius Bureau V
4:19.22
1
9
Relay Team
Carthage Illini
4:19.97
2
10
Relay Team
Decatur St. Tere
4:20.78
2
11
Relay Team
South Holland Se
4:31.32
2
--
Relay Team
Tremont
FS
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Richton Park Ric
4:05.20
1
2
Relay Team
Mahomet M.-Seymo
4:07.83
2
3
Relay Team
Mundelein Carmel
4:08.44
2
4
Relay Team
Chicago Perspect
4:09.46
2
5
Relay Team
Springfield Sout
4:10.53
2
6
Relay Team
Chillicothe Illi
4:12.20
1
7
Relay Team
Springfield Sacr
4:12.49
1
8
Relay Team
Hampshire
4:13.33
1
9
Relay Team
Urbana
4:13.65
2
10
Relay Team
Burlington Centr
4:15.05
1
11
Relay Team
Aurora Central C
4:20.87
1
--
Relay Team
Champaign Centen
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Downers Grove So
4:03.70
1
2
Relay Team
Chicago Kenwood
4:04.01
1
3
Relay Team
Glen Ellyn Glenb
4:04.19
1
4
Relay Team
Chicago Whitney
4:05.80
1
5
Relay Team
Plainfield North
4:16.55
1
--
Relay Team
Elmhurst York
DQ
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Class A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Decatur St. Tere
9:48.13
1
2
Relay Team
Tremont
10:01.13
1
3
Relay Team
Aledo Mercer Cou
10:01.70
1
4
Relay Team
Byron
10:03.54
1
5
Relay Team
Newton
10:05.60
1
6
Relay Team
St. Joseph S.J.-
10:13.31
1
7
Relay Team
Monmouth M.-Rose
10:18.73
1
8
Relay Team
Ottawa Marquette
10:21.78
1
9
Relay Team
Somonauk
10:31.21
1
10
Relay Team
Oregon
10:55.13
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Petersburg PORTA
9:43.01
1
2
Relay Team
Mundelein Carmel
9:49.05
1
3
Relay Team
Hampshire
9:49.14
1
4
Relay Team
Lombard Montini
9:52.60
1
5
Relay Team
Mattoon
9:55.69
1
6
Relay Team
Springfield Sacr
9:58.57
1
7
Relay Team
Maple Park Kanel
9:59.55
1
8
Relay Team
Geneseo
10:00.02
1
9
Relay Team
Normal Universit
10:02.85
1
10
Relay Team
Effingham
10:11.53
1
11
Relay Team
Dunlap
10:13.33
1
12
Relay Team
Chatham Glenwood
10:16.15
1
13
Relay Team
New Lenox Lincol
10:35.43
1
14
Relay Team
Mahomet M.-Seymo
10:43.40
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Glen Ellyn Glenb
9:18.77
1
2
Relay Team
Downers Grove So
9:23.10
1
3
Relay Team
Downers Grove No
9:25.10
1
4
Relay Team
Hoffman Estates
9:25.18
1
5
Relay Team
Mt. Prospect Pro
9:26.64
1
6
Relay Team
Yorkville
9:28.84
1
7
Relay Team
Naperville North
9:34.60
1
8
Relay Team
Willmette Loyola
9:44.69
1
9
Relay Team
Roselle Lake Par
9:48.07
1
10
Relay Team
Downers Grove So
9:50.96
1
Womens Shot Put Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Whitney
Glasford Illini
42-04.50
(12.92m)
1
2
Lauzon, Megan
Rushville R.-Ind
39-10.75
(12.16m)
1
3
Howse, Janie
Moweaqua Central
38-04.00
(11.68m)
1
4
Kachanuk, Abby
Havana
37-00.00
(11.28m)
1
5
Putnam, Paige
Knoxville
36-06.25
(11.13m)
1
6
Brundage, Abbey
Red Bud
36-05.25
(11.11m)
1
7
Razo, Anissa
Ottawa Marquette
36-02.00
(11.02m)
1
8
Graham, Paige
Tolono Unity
35-04.50
(10.78m)
1
9
Block, Freya
Kewanee
35-03.00
(10.74m)
1
10
Riddell, Dylane
Aledo Mercer Cou
31-08.00
(9.65m)
1
Womens Shot Put Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Giger, Lena
Highland
43-06.50
(13.27m)
1
2
Jacobs, Gabi
Normal Universit
41-11.00
(12.78m)
1
3
Hall, Kourtnee
Jerseyville Jers
41-05.25
(12.63m)
1
4
Nolan, Claire
Taylorville
41-04.00
(12.60m)
1
5
Gilliam, Kleesa
Springfield
40-00.00
(12.19m)
1
6
Murray, Hannah
Rock Island
37-02.00
(11.33m)
1
7
Young, Morgan
Mahomet M.-Seymo
35-01.00
(10.69m)
1
Womens Shot Put Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Theuerkauf, Haleig
Batavia
41-08.00
(12.70m)
1
2
Donnell, Jennifer
Hoffman Estates
41-04.00
(12.60m)
1
3
Oginni, Banke
Hoffman Estates
39-11.00
(12.17m)
1
4
Reese, Erin
Mt. Prospect Pro
39-11.00
(12.17m)
1
5
Davis, Jasmine
Aurora Metea Val
38-07.00
(11.76m)
1
6
Marion, Maya
Aurora West
38-04.00
(11.68m)
1
7
Townsend, Jasmine
Skokie Niles Wes
38-04.00
(11.68m)
1
8
Dovenmuehle, Katie
Belvidere North
38-03.00
(11.66m)
1
9
Maclin, Jasmine
Naperville Neuqu
37-06.00
(11.43m)
1
10
Tulloch, Kylie
Frankfort Lincol
36-08.00
(11.18m)
1
11
Lauesen, Katie
Bartlett
35-11.50
(10.96m)
1
12
Clark, Shayna
Roselle Lake Par
35-05.00
(10.80m)
1
13
Grant-Shaffer, She
Highland Park
35-02.00
(10.72m)
1
Womens High Jump Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bloch, Kandie
Argenta A.-Orean
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
Rhodes, Rachel
Williamsville
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
3
Baker, Makenzie
Fithian Oakwood
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Roman, Karissa
Annawan-Wethersf
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Graf, Kathryn
Momence HS
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
5
Christian, Emily
Reed Custer
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
5
Holland, Tessa
Minonk Fieldcres
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
8
Ruffner, Sierah
Vandalia
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
9
Akers, Valerie
Lawrenceville
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
Walk, Erin
Neoga
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
10
Bower, Daisy
Taylor Ridge Roc
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
10
Collins, Allison
Rushville R.-Ind
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
10
Bergschneider, Tay
Greenfield N
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
10
Holloway, Brooke
Byron
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
10
Hoffert, Lindsey
Manlius Bureau V
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
16
Piersol, Kayla
West Frankfort F
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
Womens High Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sowash, Abi
Troy Triad
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
2
Trupp, Katie
Burlington Centr
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Goodale, Sarah
Carbondale
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
4
Knapp, Haleigh
Morris
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
5
Bristow, Elizabeth
Champaign St. Th
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
5
Hedlin, Abby
New Lenox Lincol
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
7
Neiheisel, Kaitlyn
New Lenox Lincol
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
8
Kirk, Kelsey
Morton
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
9
Defauw, Jamie
Geneseo
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
Womens High Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aremka, Jaclyn
Plainfield North
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
Okeefe, Natalie
Granite City
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Spagnola, Emma
Aurora West
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Uhrich, Stephanie
Palatine Fremd
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
5
Bodee, Bridget
Darien Hinsdale
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Freeman, Tyshai
Roselle Lake Par
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Junkroski, Julia
Frankfort Lincol
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Williams, Rashida
Chicago Dunbar
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Pavlou, Maria
Lake Zurich
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
10
Pettigrew, Cameron
Chicago Payton
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
Hawken, Jessica
Darien Hinsdale
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
Cadman, Darcy
Lisle Benet Acad
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
Jones, Morganne
Oswego East
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
James, Kailey
Carol Stream Gle
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
Womens Long Jump Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ballard, Rachel
St. Joseph S.J.-
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
2
Miller, Chelsea
Session Valley
17-05.50
(5.32m)
nwi
1
3
Glueck, Amelia
Tremont
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
4
McClain, Amanda
Sullivan
16-09.00
(5.11m)
nwi
1
5
Hoffert, Lindsey
Manlius Bureau V
16-07.75
(5.07m)
nwi
1
6
Winterland, Taylor
Lexington
16-00.25
(4.88m)
nwi
1
7
Dayson, Camila
Decatur St. Tere
16-00.25
(4.88m)
nwi
1
8
Barclay, Vivian
Christian Li
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
9
Calvert, Haley
Bushnell B.-Prai
15-05.50
(4.71m)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Renk, Ellen
Lasalle L.-Peru
17-10.75
(5.45m)
nwi
1
2
Duncan, Lexy
Dixon
17-06.50
(5.35m)
nwi
1
3
Griesbaum, Brittan
Lake Villa Lakes
17-03.75
(5.28m)
nwi
1
4
Hodges, Annette
Belvidere
16-06.50
(5.04m)
nwi
1
5
Portis, Brion
Springfield
16-06.00
(5.03m)
nwi
1
6
India, Steward
Richton Park Ric
16-05.25
(5.01m)
nwi
1
7
Crites, Krysten
Marion
16-04.75
(5.00m)
nwi
1
8
Smallwood, Phoenix
Princeton
16-02.25
(4.93m)
nwi
1
9
Pagan, Elizabeth
Hampshire
16-00.00
(4.88m)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Dominique
Urbana
15-07.75
(4.77m)
nwi
1
11
Rogutich, Allison
Marengo
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Ebony
Waukegan
17-10.50
(5.45m)
nwi
1
2
Spagnola, Emma
Aurora West
17-08.75
(5.40m)
nwi
1
3
Neal, Maya
Naperville Neuqu
17-07.50
(5.37m)
nwi
1
4
Price, Kyla
Oswego East
16-11.75
(5.18m)
nwi
1
5
Okoro, Uzo
Darien Hinsdale
16-10.75
(5.15m)
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Tess
Downers Grove No
16-10.75
(5.15m)
nwi
1
7
Williams, Rashida
Chicago Dunbar
16-06.50
(5.04m)
nwi
1
8
Cox, Janae
Bradley B.-Bourb
16-03.25
(4.96m)
nwi
1
9
Freeman, Tyshai
Roselle Lake Par
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Emani
Hillside Proviso
15-11.50
(4.86m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Calvert, Haley
Bushnell B.-Prai
34-04.75
(10.48m)
nwi
1
2
Gaesser, Angel
Gibson City-
33-02.00
(10.11m)
nwi
1
3
Marlow, Ciara
Monmouth M.-Rose
33-00.25
(10.06m)
nwi
1
4
Adrian, Micheilla
Byron
32-09.50
(9.99m)
nwi
1
5
Bower, Daisy
Taylor Ridge Roc
31-10.75
(9.72m)
nwi
1
6
Gronewold, Lauren
Carthage Illini
31-10.75
(9.72m)
nwi
1
7
Thompson, Margaret
Annawan-Wethersf
31-03.00
(9.53m)
nwi
1
8
Krstic, Bailey
Aledo Mercer Cou
31-00.25
(9.46m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Renk, Ellen
Lasalle L.-Peru
37-04.00
(11.38m)
nwi
1
2
Bollinger, Mackenz
Aurora A. Christ
36-08.75
(11.20m)
nwi
1
3
Stanley, Mistiree
Marion
35-10.75
(10.94m)
nwi
1
4
Jachino, Jill
Taylorville
35-07.00
(10.85m)
nwi
1
5
Kitt, Kayla
Peoria Manual
35-06.50
(10.83m)
nwi
1
6
Bufford, Shaneice
Carbondale
34-11.25
(10.65m)
nwi
1
7
Hodges, Annette
Belvidere
34-09.25
(10.60m)
nwi
1
8
Rogutich, Allison
Marengo
34-08.00
(10.57m)
nwi
1
9
Sicheri, Liz
Hampshire
34-05.50
(10.50m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okoro, Uzo
Darien Hinsdale
36-11.25
(11.26m)
nwi
1
2
Brown, Jasmine
DeKalb
36-06.25
(11.13m)
nwi
1
3
Price, Kyla
Oswego East
36-03.00
(11.05m)
nwi
1
4
Harris, Mariah
Chicago St Ignat
36-02.25
(11.03m)
nwi
1
5
Heersche, Kimberly
Fox Lake Grant
35-07.00
(10.85m)
nwi
1
6
Raucci, Kaylee
St. Charles Nort
35-02.25
(10.73m)
nwi
1
7
Kondry, Kate
Naperville Neuqu
34-09.75
(10.61m)
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Tess
Downers Grove No
34-00.25
(10.37m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Applebee, Alyssa
Seneca
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
2
Thomas, Ashley
Rushville R.-Ind
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
3
Zacharias, Morgan
Reed Custer
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
4
Mahnesmith, Morgan
Annawan-Wethersf
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
5
Warning, Madisen
Seneca
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
6
Turner, Lauren
Waverly HS
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Gossmeyer, Zoe
Tremont
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
8
Simpson, Rachel
Rushville R.-Ind
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
9
Nettleton, Jaymi
Gibson City-
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
9
Reifsteck, Bailey
Tolono Unity
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
11
Christian, Emily
Reed Custer
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
11
Munday, Chelsea
Sherrard
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
11
Unruh, Kali
Erie Prophet
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
Womens Pole Vault Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Sarah
Bloomington
13-00.25
(3.97m)
1
2
Neiheisel, Kaitlyn
New Lenox Lincol
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
3
Dryden, Jessi
Carbondale
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
4
Bingham, Chelsea
Effingham
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
5
Swift, Hannah
Canton
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Melchi, Jessica
Mahomet M.-Seymo
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
7
Trupp, Katie
Burlington Centr
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
8
Shadid, Grace
Peoria Notre Dam
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
9
Nelson, Melissa
Glen Ellyn Glenb
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
9
HARTMAN, DARRIAN
Geneseo
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
11
Abolt, Kelsie
Charleston
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
11
Sapetti, Laryn
Rochester
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
11
Smoljan, Lyndsay
New Lenox Provid
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
14
Murray, Lindsay
Harrisburg
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
Womens Pole Vault Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schmidt, Carly
Lake Forest
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
2
Hull, Brittany
Normal Community
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
3
Carmichael, Caroli
Lake Forest
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
4
Vann, Riley
Oswego
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
5
Dahl, Lexi
Crystal Lake Cen
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
6
Catherine, Brooke
Normal Community
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
7
Reid, Annemarie
Skokie Niles Nor
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
7
Golliday, Maya
Roselle Lake Par
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
9
Junkroski, Julia
Frankfort Lincol
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
10
Boulger, Stephanie
Chicago St Ignat
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
10
Jaffke, Nicole
Libertyville
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#illinois-prep
#top-times
More news
2012 Results - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships
985 shares:
Illinois Top Times
,
A B Shepard High Sch (campus) Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Heights, Illinois
,
Aledo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aledo, Illinois
,
Annawan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Annawan, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Chicago, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
2012
2
2011
1
2010
2
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#illinois-prep
#top-times
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!